We act in ways to improve people’s lives, from our employees to those who touch our business to the many communities we call home.
We have been on the frontline, supporting communities during the Covid-19 global pandemic working with government and civil society partners to educate and protect Cambodians in these challenging times.
We have redirected advertising spending to a Covid-19 educational campaign across the Kingdom while donating vital personal protection kits to frontline health workers and vulnerable communities. We are committed to safeguarding the health and wellbeing of our staff and all our partners and customers across the Kingdom.
Our clean water program, installing 29 Aqua Towers-water filtration systems in rural communities across Cambodia, has provided access to clean, safe drinking water, hygiene education programs for rural communities, given over 60,000 people access to clean water close to their homes for the first time.
Our commitment to the education of Cambodia’s younger generations, especially in the all-important areas of Science, Technology, Engineering and Maths (STEM), has inspired us to create a STEM Tour at the bottling plant where students and their teachers can see first hand how technology is shaping the modern workplace.
They will also be introduced to some of the highly-skilled and rewarding careers that our employees are pursuing in one of the most inclusive and welcoming working environments in the country.
With Cambodians making up 99% of our employees and with our commitment to empowering the women in our workforce to take on senior roles, we hope young Cambodians will be inspired to embrace science and technology and set their sights on a career with us.